Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk
Stuart, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Covered Bridge 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
17 and Under
18-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
343
JENNY SMITH
00:21:01.1
6:46/mile
25
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
365
TODD MORAN
00:18:58.0
6:07/mile
17
M
1
5K Female 12 and Under
1st
367
NANCY TURNER
00:25:25.3
8:12/mile
12
F
6
2nd
371
MONTANA MOOREFIELD
00:29:24.1
9:29/mile
12
F
16
3rd
330
EMMA NICKELSTON
00:40:13.2
12:58/mile
8
F
44
5K Male 12 and Under
1st
329
ISAIAH NICKELSTON
00:33:58.6
10:57/mile
11
M
33
5K Female 13-17
1st
366
TANNA TURNER
00:23:25.0
7:33/mile
16
F
3
2nd
351
ASHLEE TURNER
00:33:09.7
10:41/mile
15
F
29
3rd
364
HANNAH BEASLEY
00:52:13.2
16:50/mile
14
F
54
5K Male 13-17
1st
332
SOLOMON PARK
00:22:11.8
7:09/mile
15
M
10
2nd
342
QUINTON SHIPPS
00:22:50.3
7:22/mile
15
M
13
3rd
374
EZRA PARK
00:24:43.2
7:58/mile
13
M
16
5K Female 18-29
1st
331
ANGELA OH PARK
00:23:07.1
7:27/mile
29
F
2
2nd
346
MORGAN SPANGLER
00:26:23.5
8:30/mile
21
F
9
3rd
373
TANYA CREHAN
00:28:19.8
9:08/mile
28
F
12
5K Male 18-29
1st
344
PAUL SMITH
00:23:06.2
7:27/mile
25
M
14
2nd
303
DUSTIN FOLEY
00:32:23.7
10:27/mile
29
M
32
5K Female 30-39
1st
379
OLIVIA CHANG
00:24:49.4
8:00/mile
35
F
4
2nd
283
REBECCA ADCOCK
00:25:38.0
8:16/mile
34
F
7
3rd
361
ROZANNA PARKER
00:28:23.6
9:09/mile
31
F
13
5K Male 30-39
1st
313
BRAD HOLT
00:20:24.6
6:35/mile
31
M
4
2nd
282
JONATHAN ADCOCK
00:20:40.0
6:40/mile
32
M
5
3rd
385
MICHAEL GRAVELY
00:27:05.6
8:44/mile
39
M
19
5K Female 40-49
1st
289
CRYSTAL BETTERIDGE
00:24:54.1
8:01/mile
40
F
5
2nd
338
WENDY RIDDICK
00:29:01.3
9:21/mile
43
F
14
3rd
381
MICHELLE FAIN
00:32:03.0
10:20/mile
40
F
26
5K Male 40-49
1st
314
MARK JOYCE
00:19:57.4
6:26/mile
46
M
2
2nd
370
GRAY FRIEDRICHS
00:21:04.5
6:47/mile
41
M
6
3rd
378
MIKE SCHROCK
00:22:26.6
7:14/mile
43
M
11
5K Female 50-59
1st
350
SUSAN THACKER
00:26:29.0
8:32/mile
55
F
10
2nd
298
RITA DAVIS
00:27:15.7
8:47/mile
54
F
11
3rd
372
CINDY EDGERTON
00:30:13.1
9:44/mile
53
F
19
5K Male 50-59
1st
290
PAUL BISHOP
00:20:20.8
6:33/mile
50
M
3
2nd
297
BOB DAVIS
00:22:40.6
7:18/mile
54
M
12
3rd
318
STEVE MARTIN
00:26:48.5
8:38/mile
50
M
18
5K Female 60-69
1st
299
PAULA DAVIS
00:25:56.7
8:22/mile
60
F
8
2nd
380
PEGGY MCCUTCHEN
00:32:14.9
10:24/mile
66
F
27
5K Male 60-69
1st
359
RON ROGERS
00:21:29.8
6:56/mile
62
M
7
2nd
300
BOBBY DEAN
00:21:52.5
7:03/mile
60
M
8
3rd
360
DOUGLAS BRUNNER
00:26:39.9
8:36/mile
67
M
17
5K Female 70 and Up
1st
301
NANCY FINDLEY
00:53:43.7
17:19/mile
75
F
57
5K Male 70 and Up
1st
336
JOE PHILPOTT
00:22:00.9
7:06/mile
70
M
9
2nd
375
JAMES ALLEN
00:28:39.7
9:14/mile
73
M
23
3rd
311
THOMAS HAYNES
00:54:54.3
17:42/mile
72
M
38