Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk
Stuart, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2016 Covered Bridge 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 and Under
13-17
18-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-65
66+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1096
Meghan Collins
00:22:18.4
7:11/mile
35
F
1
2nd
1113
Amber Horton
00:22:36.4
7:17/mile
31
F
2
3rd
1140
Jenna Upchurch
00:23:51.9
7:41/mile
24
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1092
Sakeeta Chantal
00:17:33.6
5:39/mile
39
M
1
2nd
1110
Brad Holt
00:19:29.9
6:17/mile
33
M
2
3rd
1125
Andrew Peddy
00:20:18.0
6:32/mile
32
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
1100
Rita Davis
00:27:13.2
8:46/mile
56
F
8
5K Male Masters
1st
1159
Kevin Badgett
00:20:22.8
6:34/mile
43
M
4
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
1139
Susan Thacker
00:27:25.7
8:50/mile
57
F
9
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
1129
Joseph Philpott
00:22:09.1
7:08/mile
72
M
7
5K Female 12 and Under
1st
1136
Skylar Stevens
00:34:21.9
11:05/mile
11
F
18
2nd
1150
Journey Moore
00:34:47.4
11:13/mile
8
F
19
5K Male 12 and Under
1st
1153
Nicholas Epps
00:22:44.2
7:20/mile
11
M
9
2nd
1090
Noah Cain
00:33:49.9
10:54/mile
7
M
27
3rd
1121
Clay Menear
00:34:20.0
11:04/mile
12
M
28
5K Male 13-17
1st
1098
Nathan Davis
00:21:47.8
7:01/mile
14
M
6
2nd
1163
Adam Triplett
00:22:44.5
7:20/mile
13
M
10
5K Female 18-29
1st
1134
Sierra Smith
00:24:57.2
8:02/mile
23
F
6
2nd
1109
Danielle Harris
00:31:39.1
10:12/mile
20
F
14
3rd
1103
Jessie Edwards
00:33:56.5
10:56/mile
28
F
16
5K Female 30-39
1st
1085
Rebecca Adcock
00:23:53.1
7:42/mile
36
F
4
2nd
1093
Megan Chilton
00:24:29.2
7:53/mile
32
F
5
3rd
1165
Alex Butterfield
00:26:12.4
8:27/mile
39
F
7
5K Male 30-39
1st
1151
Nick Rakes
00:24:23.6
7:52/mile
33
M
14
2nd
1155
Jonathon Bledsoe
00:25:54.3
8:21/mile
39
M
19
3rd
1131
Chuck Shepherd
00:29:35.9
9:32/mile
34
M
25
5K Female 40-49
1st
1162
Glenda Lemons
00:28:10.8
9:05/mile
40
F
10
2nd
1094
Sandra Clement
00:30:06.4
9:42/mile
48
F
12
3rd
1097
Dee Dalton
00:34:11.9
11:01/mile
41
F
17
5K Male 40-49
1st
1116
Mark Joyce
00:21:31.7
6:56/mile
48
M
5
2nd
1095
Justin Collins
00:23:06.2
7:27/mile
41
M
12
3rd
1118
Mark Martin
00:24:33.8
7:55/mile
49
M
15
5K Female 50-59
1st
1141
Tammy Upchurch
00:31:18.8
10:06/mile
56
F
13
2nd
1086
Judy Bell
00:33:37.6
10:50/mile
57
F
15
3rd
1088
Teressa Bowman
00:39:52.4
12:51/mile
51
F
27
5K Male 50-59
1st
1156
Mike Lawson
00:22:11.6
7:09/mile
50
M
8
2nd
1099
Bob Davis
00:23:55.3
7:43/mile
56
M
13
3rd
1170
Jerry Burge
00:24:37.0
7:56/mile
59
M
16
5K Female 60-65
1st
1115
Brenda Huff
00:42:41.0
13:46/mile
65
F
33
2nd
1145
Mary Weeks
00:46:14.8
14:55/mile
61
F
37
3rd
1120
Susan Martin
00:49:59.8
16:07/mile
60
F
44
5K Male 60-65
1st
1152
Ron Rogers
00:22:57.2
7:24/mile
64
M
11
2nd
1160
Curtis Lyon
00:24:51.0
8:00/mile
60
M
18
3rd
1169
Ric Best
00:37:35.9
12:07/mile
63
M
30
5K Female 66+
1st
1114
Dot Howery
00:37:40.1
12:09/mile
72
F
24
2nd
1087
Wanda Blackwell
00:46:16.6
14:55/mile
67
F
38
5K Male 66+
1st
1123
Glen Nergart
00:28:23.4
9:09/mile
66
M
23
2nd
1091
Greg Carlson
00:34:20.8
11:04/mile
68
M
29