Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk

Stuart, VA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 343
JENNY SMITH
00:21:01.1
 6:46/mile
 25
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 365
TODD MORAN
00:18:58.0
 6:07/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 289
CRYSTAL BETTERIDGE
00:24:54.1
 8:01/mile
 40
 F
 5
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 314
MARK JOYCE
00:19:57.4
 6:26/mile
 46
 M
 2
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 299
PAULA DAVIS
00:25:56.7
 8:22/mile
 60
 F
 8
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 290
PAUL BISHOP
00:20:20.8
 6:33/mile
 50
 M
 3
 

5K Female 12 and Under

 
1st
 367
NANCY TURNER
00:25:25.3
 8:12/mile
 12
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 371
MONTANA MOOREFIELD
00:29:24.1
 9:29/mile
 12
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 330
EMMA NICKELSTON
00:40:13.2
 12:58/mile
 8
 F
 44
 

5K Male 12 and Under

 
1st
 329
ISAIAH NICKELSTON
00:33:58.6
 10:57/mile
 11
 M
 33
 

5K Female 13-17

 
1st
 366
TANNA TURNER
00:23:25.0
 7:33/mile
 16
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 351
ASHLEE TURNER
00:33:09.7
 10:41/mile
 15
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 364
HANNAH BEASLEY
00:52:13.2
 16:50/mile
 14
 F
 54
 

5K Male 13-17

 
1st
 332
SOLOMON PARK
00:22:11.8
 7:09/mile
 15
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 342
QUINTON SHIPPS
00:22:50.3
 7:22/mile
 15
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 374
EZRA PARK
00:24:43.2
 7:58/mile
 13
 M
 16
 

5K Female 18-29

 
1st
 331
ANGELA OH PARK
00:23:07.1
 7:27/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 346
MORGAN SPANGLER
00:26:23.5
 8:30/mile
 21
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 373
TANYA CREHAN
00:28:19.8
 9:08/mile
 28
 F
 12
 

5K Male 18-29

 
1st
 344
PAUL SMITH
00:23:06.2
 7:27/mile
 25
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 303
DUSTIN FOLEY
00:32:23.7
 10:27/mile
 29
 M
 32
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 379
OLIVIA CHANG
00:24:49.4
 8:00/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 283
REBECCA ADCOCK
00:25:38.0
 8:16/mile
 34
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 361
ROZANNA PARKER
00:28:23.6
 9:09/mile
 31
 F
 13
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 313
BRAD HOLT
00:20:24.6
 6:35/mile
 31
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 282
JONATHAN ADCOCK
00:20:40.0
 6:40/mile
 32
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 385
MICHAEL GRAVELY
00:27:05.6
 8:44/mile
 39
 M
 19
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 338
WENDY RIDDICK
00:29:01.3
 9:21/mile
 43
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 381
MICHELLE FAIN
00:32:03.0
 10:20/mile
 40
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 339
BETH ROBERSON
00:33:58.5
 10:57/mile
 46
 F
 33
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 370
GRAY FRIEDRICHS
00:21:04.5
 6:47/mile
 41
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 378
MIKE SCHROCK
00:22:26.6
 7:14/mile
 43
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 340
JUNIOR ROBERSON
00:23:13.0
 7:29/mile
 46
 M
 15
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 350
SUSAN THACKER
00:26:29.0
 8:32/mile
 55
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 298
RITA DAVIS
00:27:15.7
 8:47/mile
 54
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 372
CINDY EDGERTON
00:30:13.1
 9:44/mile
 53
 F
 19
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 297
BOB DAVIS
00:22:40.6
 7:18/mile
 54
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 318
STEVE MARTIN
00:26:48.5
 8:38/mile
 50
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 293
MARCUS BRINKS
00:29:00.6
 9:21/mile
 57
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 380
PEGGY MCCUTCHEN
00:32:14.9
 10:24/mile
 66
 F
 27
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 359
RON ROGERS
00:21:29.8
 6:56/mile
 62
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 300
BOBBY DEAN
00:21:52.5
 7:03/mile
 60
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 360
DOUGLAS BRUNNER
00:26:39.9
 8:36/mile
 67
 M
 17
 

5K Female 70 and Up

 
1st
 301
NANCY FINDLEY
00:53:43.7
 17:19/mile
 75
 F
 57
 

5K Male 70 and Up

 
1st
 336
JOE PHILPOTT
00:22:00.9
 7:06/mile
 70
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 375
JAMES ALLEN
00:28:39.7
 9:14/mile
 73
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 311
THOMAS HAYNES
00:54:54.3
 17:42/mile
 72
 M
 38