Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk

Stuart, VA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 591
Hannah Tifany
00:21:26.1
 6:54/mile
 28
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 438
Sakeeta Chantal
00:17:33.0
 5:39/mile
 38
 M
 1
 

5K Female 12 and Under

 
1st
 474
Paige Morgan
00:30:50.1
 9:56/mile
 12
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 491
Samantha Tankersley
00:32:36.2
 10:31/mile
 12
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 495
Jenny Turner
00:38:17.4
 12:21/mile
 12
 F
 35
 

5K Male 12 and Under

 
1st
 594
Nicholas Montgomery
00:23:29.1
 7:34/mile
 12
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 593
Tristan Moore
00:31:12.0
 10:03/mile
 12
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 434
Riley Brim
00:31:15.9
 10:05/mile
 11
 M
 27
 

5K Female 13-17

 
1st
 588
Elizabeth Harris
00:41:33.3
 13:24/mile
 16
 F
 47
 

5K Male 13-17

 
1st
 598
Chase Martin
00:23:20.1
 7:31/mile
 17
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 489
Justin Tankersley
00:31:50.6
 10:16/mile
 14
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 1062
Dayden Meredith
00:50:52.1
 16:24/mile
 13
 M
 43
 

5K Female 18-29

 
1st
 484
Jenny Smith
00:21:37.7
 6:58/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 590
Kara Wood
00:26:37.4
 8:35/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 475
Allie Oberoi
00:27:12.4
 8:46/mile
 26
 F
 7
 

5K Male 18-29

 
1st
 476
Jason Oberoi
00:21:47.5
 7:01/mile
 28
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 486
Paul Smith
00:24:16.5
 7:49/mile
 26
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 480
Kyle Puckett
00:25:29.6
 8:13/mile
 29
 M
 15
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 439
Megan Chilton
00:24:56.7
 8:02/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 433
Raina Brim
00:28:34.6
 9:13/mile
 35
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 483
Stacey Shepherd
00:30:21.1
 9:47/mile
 32
 F
 11
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 799
Dwayne Williams
00:18:02.0
 5:49/mile
 33
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 443
Glenn Conner
00:36:44.6
 11:51/mile
 31
 M
 37
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 477
Becky Parries
00:27:04.7
 8:44/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 442
Sandra Clement
00:30:21.1
 9:47/mile
 47
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 497
Rozina Turner
00:34:28.8
 11:07/mile
 40
 F
 22
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 428
Shannon Atkins
00:19:35.5
 6:19/mile
 43
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 459
Mark Joyce
00:19:48.9
 6:23/mile
 47
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 478
Eric Parries
00:22:41.4
 7:19/mile
 45
 M
 8
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 494
Susan Thacker
00:26:06.8
 8:25/mile
 56
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 448
Rita Davis
00:27:26.2
 8:51/mile
 55
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 472
Donna Mclamb
00:31:10.6
 10:03/mile
 54
 F
 16
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 595
Richard Ferguson
00:19:53.0
 6:24/mile
 56
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 447
Bob Davis
00:23:12.0
 7:29/mile
 55
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1064
Jason Dove
00:23:53.0
 7:42/mile
 56
 M
 12