Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk
Stuart, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2015 Covered Bridge 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 and Under
13-17
18-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
591
Hannah Tifany
00:21:26.1
6:54/mile
28
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
438
Sakeeta Chantal
00:17:33.0
5:39/mile
38
M
1
5K Female 12 and Under
1st
474
Paige Morgan
00:30:50.1
9:56/mile
12
F
13
2nd
491
Samantha Tankersley
00:32:36.2
10:31/mile
12
F
19
3rd
495
Jenny Turner
00:38:17.4
12:21/mile
12
F
35
5K Male 12 and Under
1st
594
Nicholas Montgomery
00:23:29.1
7:34/mile
12
M
11
2nd
593
Tristan Moore
00:31:12.0
10:03/mile
12
M
26
3rd
434
Riley Brim
00:31:15.9
10:05/mile
11
M
27
5K Female 13-17
1st
588
Elizabeth Harris
00:41:33.3
13:24/mile
16
F
47
5K Male 13-17
1st
598
Chase Martin
00:23:20.1
7:31/mile
17
M
10
2nd
489
Justin Tankersley
00:31:50.6
10:16/mile
14
M
29
3rd
1062
Dayden Meredith
00:50:52.1
16:24/mile
13
M
43
5K Female 18-29
1st
484
Jenny Smith
00:21:37.7
6:58/mile
26
F
2
2nd
590
Kara Wood
00:26:37.4
8:35/mile
27
F
5
3rd
475
Allie Oberoi
00:27:12.4
8:46/mile
26
F
7
5K Male 18-29
1st
476
Jason Oberoi
00:21:47.5
7:01/mile
28
M
6
2nd
486
Paul Smith
00:24:16.5
7:49/mile
26
M
13
3rd
480
Kyle Puckett
00:25:29.6
8:13/mile
29
M
15
5K Female 30-39
1st
439
Megan Chilton
00:24:56.7
8:02/mile
31
F
3
2nd
433
Raina Brim
00:28:34.6
9:13/mile
35
F
9
3rd
483
Stacey Shepherd
00:30:21.1
9:47/mile
32
F
11
5K Male 30-39
1st
799
Dwayne Williams
00:18:02.0
5:49/mile
33
M
2
2nd
443
Glenn Conner
00:36:44.6
11:51/mile
31
M
37
5K Female 40-49
1st
477
Becky Parries
00:27:04.7
8:44/mile
43
F
6
2nd
442
Sandra Clement
00:30:21.1
9:47/mile
47
F
12
3rd
497
Rozina Turner
00:34:28.8
11:07/mile
40
F
22
5K Male 40-49
1st
428
Shannon Atkins
00:19:35.5
6:19/mile
43
M
3
2nd
459
Mark Joyce
00:19:48.9
6:23/mile
47
M
4
3rd
478
Eric Parries
00:22:41.4
7:19/mile
45
M
8
5K Female 50-59
1st
494
Susan Thacker
00:26:06.8
8:25/mile
56
F
4
2nd
448
Rita Davis
00:27:26.2
8:51/mile
55
F
8
3rd
472
Donna Mclamb
00:31:10.6
10:03/mile
54
F
16
5K Male 50-59
1st
595
Richard Ferguson
00:19:53.0
6:24/mile
56
M
5
2nd
447
Bob Davis
00:23:12.0
7:29/mile
55
M
9
3rd
1064
Jason Dove
00:23:53.0
7:42/mile
56
M
12