Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk

Stuart, VA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1096
Meghan Collins
00:22:18.4
 7:11/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1113
Amber Horton
00:22:36.4
 7:17/mile
 31
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1140
Jenna Upchurch
00:23:51.9
 7:41/mile
 24
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1092
Sakeeta Chantal
00:17:33.6
 5:39/mile
 39
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1110
Brad Holt
00:19:29.9
 6:17/mile
 33
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1125
Andrew Peddy
00:20:18.0
 6:32/mile
 32
 M
 3
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 1100
Rita Davis
00:27:13.2
 8:46/mile
 56
 F
 8
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1159
Kevin Badgett
00:20:22.8
 6:34/mile
 43
 M
 4
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 1139
Susan Thacker
00:27:25.7
 8:50/mile
 57
 F
 9
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 1129
Joseph Philpott
00:22:09.1
 7:08/mile
 72
 M
 7
 

5K Female 12 and Under

 
1st
 1136
Skylar Stevens
00:34:21.9
 11:05/mile
 11
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 1150
Journey Moore
00:34:47.4
 11:13/mile
 8
 F
 19
 

5K Male 12 and Under

 
1st
 1153
Nicholas Epps
00:22:44.2
 7:20/mile
 11
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1090
Noah Cain
00:33:49.9
 10:54/mile
 7
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 1121
Clay Menear
00:34:20.0
 11:04/mile
 12
 M
 28
 

5K Male 13-17

 
1st
 1098
Nathan Davis
00:21:47.8
 7:01/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1163
Adam Triplett
00:22:44.5
 7:20/mile
 13
 M
 10
 

5K Female 18-29

 
1st
 1134
Sierra Smith
00:24:57.2
 8:02/mile
 23
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1109
Danielle Harris
00:31:39.1
 10:12/mile
 20
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1103
Jessie Edwards
00:33:56.5
 10:56/mile
 28
 F
 16
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1085
Rebecca Adcock
00:23:53.1
 7:42/mile
 36
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1093
Megan Chilton
00:24:29.2
 7:53/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1165
Alex Butterfield
00:26:12.4
 8:27/mile
 39
 F
 7
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1151
Nick Rakes
00:24:23.6
 7:52/mile
 33
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1155
Jonathon Bledsoe
00:25:54.3
 8:21/mile
 39
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 1131
Chuck Shepherd
00:29:35.9
 9:32/mile
 34
 M
 25
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1162
Glenda Lemons
00:28:10.8
 9:05/mile
 40
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1094
Sandra Clement
00:30:06.4
 9:42/mile
 48
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1097
Dee Dalton
00:34:11.9
 11:01/mile
 41
 F
 17
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1116
Mark Joyce
00:21:31.7
 6:56/mile
 48
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1095
Justin Collins
00:23:06.2
 7:27/mile
 41
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1118
Mark Martin
00:24:33.8
 7:55/mile
 49
 M
 15
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1141
Tammy Upchurch
00:31:18.8
 10:06/mile
 56
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 1086
Judy Bell
00:33:37.6
 10:50/mile
 57
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1088
Teressa Bowman
00:39:52.4
 12:51/mile
 51
 F
 27
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1156
Mike Lawson
00:22:11.6
 7:09/mile
 50
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1099
Bob Davis
00:23:55.3
 7:43/mile
 56
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1170
Jerry Burge
00:24:37.0
 7:56/mile
 59
 M
 16
 

5K Female 60-65

 
1st
 1115
Brenda Huff
00:42:41.0
 13:46/mile
 65
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 1145
Mary Weeks
00:46:14.8
 14:55/mile
 61
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 1120
Susan Martin
00:49:59.8
 16:07/mile
 60
 F
 44
 

5K Male 60-65

 
1st
 1152
Ron Rogers
00:22:57.2
 7:24/mile
 64
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1160
Curtis Lyon
00:24:51.0
 8:00/mile
 60
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1169
Ric Best
00:37:35.9
 12:07/mile
 63
 M
 30
 

5K Female 66+

 
1st
 1114
Dot Howery
00:37:40.1
 12:09/mile
 72
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 1087
Wanda Blackwell
00:46:16.6
 14:55/mile
 67
 F
 38
 

5K Male 66+

 
1st
 1123
Glen Nergart
00:28:23.4
 9:09/mile
 66
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1091
Greg Carlson
00:34:20.8
 11:04/mile
 68
 M
 29