Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk
Stuart, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
17 and Under
18-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1145
Samantha Monk
00:24:19
7:50/mile
35
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1164
Johnathan Lazaro
00:19:02
6:08/mile
25
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1121
Paulette Crabb
00:26:35
8:34/mile
60
F
3
5K Male Masters
1st
1141
Mark Joyce
00:21:11
6:49/mile
50
M
2
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
1156
Elizabeth Warriner
00:26:56
8:41/mile
65
F
4
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
1148
Rob Prom
00:22:33
7:16/mile
56
M
5
5K Female 17 and Under
1st
1111
Laci Barnes
00:33:24
10:46/mile
12
F
14
2nd
1174
Kendra Vipperman
00:38:46
12:30/mile
5
F
26
5K Male 17 and Under
1st
1172
Moises Cisnero
00:21:48
7:01/mile
12
M
3
2nd
1170
Cole Bryant
00:24:06
7:46/mile
12
M
9
3rd
1168
Josh Mills
00:29:46
9:35/mile
14
M
23
5K Female 18-29
1st
1133
Dani Harris
00:28:51
9:18/mile
22
F
7
2nd
1115
Victoria Bowman
00:29:14
9:25/mile
25
F
9
3rd
1119
Sierra Cochran
00:37:55
12:13/mile
23
F
21
5K Male 18-29
1st
1136
Luis Hernandez ewan
00:24:00
7:44/mile
24
M
8
2nd
1165
Scottie Cassell II
00:30:47
9:55/mile
24
M
26
5K Female 30-39
1st
1178
Rebecca Adcock
00:24:57
8:02/mile
38
F
2
2nd
1181
Kelly Martin
00:28:53
9:18/mile
32
F
8
3rd
1157
Elizabeth Durden
00:31:02
10:00/mile
38
F
10
5K Male 30-39
1st
1179
Johnathan Adcock
00:22:08
7:08/mile
36
M
4
2nd
1139
James Jones
00:26:05
8:24/mile
35
M
13
3rd
1134
Bradley Hazelwood
00:33:42
10:52/mile
36
M
29
5K Female 40-49
1st
1142
Beth Joyner
00:28:23
9:09/mile
43
F
5
2nd
1159
Amy Defendini
00:28:35
9:12/mile
44
F
6
3rd
1137
Beth Hurst
00:35:47
11:32/mile
49
F
19
5K Male 40-49
1st
1177
Scott Wagoner
00:25:15
8:08/mile
41
M
10
2nd
1153
John Swanlund
00:25:44
8:17/mile
47
M
11
3rd
1114
Jonathan Bledsoe
00:25:48
8:19/mile
41
M
12
5K Female 50-59
1st
1128
Christy Gambill
00:31:17
10:05/mile
50
F
11
2nd
1147
Leigh Prom
00:32:59
10:38/mile
56
F
13
3rd
1112
Robin Barnes
00:35:13
11:21/mile
54
F
18
5K Male 50-59
1st
1144
Mark Martin
00:26:31
8:33/mile
51
M
14
2nd
1171
Tim Gilley
00:27:02
8:43/mile
57
M
16
3rd
1126
Martin Dupree
00:29:47
9:36/mile
51
M
24
5K Female 60+
1st
1132
Martha Hamblin
00:33:32
10:48/mile
62
F
15
2nd
1109
Sandra Anglin
00:54:21
64
F
36
5K Male 60+
1st
1160
Ron Rogers
00:22:48
7:21/mile
66
M
6
2nd
1176
Jerry Burge
00:23:47
7:40/mile
61
M
7
3rd
1127
Tommy Fansler
00:28:45
9:16/mile
66
M
20
5K Male 70 and Up
1st
1116
Doug Brunner
00:29:29
9:30/mile
71
M
22