Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk
Stuart, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Covered Bridge 5K
Saturday, Jun 17, 2017
Results are: Official
Participants
71
Finishers
63
Pace
9:59/mile
Average Time
00:31:00
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
Covered Bridge 5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
17 and Under
18-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
Start Time
1
DANIEL ALVAREZ
(# 1573)
Dobson, NC
M
1
18
1st Overall
00:18:07
5:50/mile
8:03AM
2
ELVIS VEGA
(# 1245)
Mount Airy, NC
M
2
19
1 / 3
00:19:01
6:07/mile
8:03AM
3
MONROE MORSE
(# 1579)
VA
M
3
17
1 / 4
00:19:26
6:15/mile
8:03AM
4
JONATHON LAZARO
(# 1580)
WOOLWINE, VA
M
4
24
2 / 3
00:19:29
6:16/mile
8:03AM
5
DIEGO VEGA
(# 1244)
Mount Airy, NC
M
5
13
2 / 4
00:19:31
6:17/mile
8:03AM
6
BRAD HOLT
(# 1567)
Stuart, VA
M
6
34
1 / 3
00:20:19
6:33/mile
8:03AM
7
Mark Joyce
(# 1231)
Bassett, VA
M
7
49
1st Masters
00:22:16
7:10/mile
8:03AM
8
TODD GAMMONS
(# 1216)
Mount Airy, NC
M
8
47
1 / 7
00:22:28
7:14/mile
8:03AM
9
TOMMY BRANCH
(# 1206)
Mt. Airy, NC
M
9
48
2 / 7
00:22:37
7:17/mile
8:03AM
10
HOLDEN PERRY
(# 1247)
Floyd, VA
M
10
16
3 / 4
00:22:59
7:24/mile
8:03AM
11
SAMANTHA MONK
(# 1233)
Mount Airy, NC
F
1
34
1st Overall
00:23:13
7:29/mile
8:03AM
12
SYBIL SLATE
(# 1583)
Claudville, VA
F
2
35
1 / 7
00:23:31
7:35/mile
8:03AM
13
PAUL MULLIS
(# 1248)
VA
M
11
40
3 / 7
00:23:53
7:42/mile
8:03AM
14
MEGAN CHILTON
(# 1209)
Galax, VA
F
3
33
2 / 7
00:24:08
7:46/mile
8:03AM
15
EMMA KNIGHTEN
(# 1574)
Martinsville, NC
F
4
25
1 / 5
00:24:56
8:02/mile
8:03AM
16
GEORGE LYLE
(# 1232)
Martinsville, VA
M
12
51
1st Gr Masters
00:25:04
8:05/mile
8:03AM
17
JOSEPH PHILPOTT
(# 1236)
Martinsville, VA
M
13
73
1 / 8
00:25:12
8:07/mile
8:03AM
18
CURTIS FOLEY
(# 1213)
Penhook, VA
M
14
35
2 / 3
00:25:34
8:14/mile
8:03AM
19
JERRY BURGE
(# 1578)
Stuart, VA
M
15
60
2 / 8
00:25:56
8:21/mile
8:03AM
20
Susan Thacker
(# 1241)
Collinsville, VA
F
5
58
1st Masters
00:26:17
8:28/mile
8:03AM
21
KIM ELLIS
(# 1565)
Axton, VA
F
6
51
1st Gr Masters
00:26:39
8:35/mile
8:03AM
22
GLEN DALTON
(# 1212)
Roanoke, VA
M
16
47
4 / 7
00:26:57
8:41/mile
8:03AM
23
BENJAMIN BRANCH
(# 1203)
Mt. Airy, NC
M
17
9
4 / 4
00:27:08
8:44/mile
8:03AM
24
KEVIN HUTCHINS
(# 1227)
Advance, NC
M
18
32
3 / 3
00:27:26
8:50/mile
8:03AM
25
Glen Nergart
(# 1234)
Danbury, NC
M
19
67
3 / 8
00:27:26
8:50/mile
8:03AM
Page:
1
2
3
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##