Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk
Stuart, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
5K
Saturday, Jun 16, 2018
Results are: Official
Participants
79
Finishers
76
Pace
11:02/mile
Average Time
00:34:16
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
17 and Under
18-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
Start Time
1
Johnathan Lazaro
(# 1164)
Woolwine, VA
M
1
25
1st Overall
00:19:02
6:08/mile
8:00 AM
2
Mark Joyce
(# 1141)
Bassett, VA
M
2
50
1st Masters
00:21:11
6:49/mile
8:00 AM
3
Moises Cisnero
(# 1172)
Woolwine, VA
M
3
12
1 / 8
00:21:48
7:01/mile
8:00 AM
4
Johnathan Adcock
(# 1179)
Stuart, VA
M
4
36
1 / 4
00:22:08
7:08/mile
8:00 AM
5
Rob Prom
(# 1148)
Callaway, VA
M
5
56
1st Gr Masters
00:22:33
7:16/mile
8:00 AM
6
Ron Rogers
(# 1160)
Riner, VA
M
6
66
1 / 5
00:22:48
7:21/mile
8:00 AM
7
Jerry Burge
(# 1176)
Stuart, VA
M
7
61
2 / 5
00:23:47
7:40/mile
8:00 AM
8
Luis Hernandez ewan
(# 1136)
Martinsville, VA
M
8
24
1 / 2
00:24:00
7:44/mile
8:00 AM
9
Cole Bryant
(# 1170)
Mount airy, NC
M
9
12
2 / 8
00:24:06
7:46/mile
8:00 AM
10
Samantha Monk
(# 1145)
Mount airy, NC
F
1
35
1st Overall
00:24:19
7:50/mile
8:00 AM
11
Rebecca Adcock
(# 1178)
Stuart, VA
F
2
38
1 / 10
00:24:57
8:02/mile
8:00 AM
12
Scott Wagoner
(# 1177)
Patrick springs, VA
M
10
41
1 / 9
00:25:15
8:08/mile
8:00 AM
13
John Swanlund
(# 1153)
Glen allen, VA
M
11
47
2 / 9
00:25:44
8:17/mile
8:00 AM
14
Jonathan Bledsoe
(# 1114)
Dobson, NC
M
12
41
3 / 9
00:25:48
8:19/mile
8:00 AM
15
James Jones
(# 1139)
Bassett, VA
M
13
35
2 / 4
00:26:05
8:24/mile
8:00 AM
16
Mark Martin
(# 1144)
Patrick springs, VA
M
14
51
1 / 6
00:26:31
8:33/mile
8:00 AM
17
Paulette Crabb
(# 1121)
Eatonton, GA
F
3
60
1st Masters
00:26:35
8:34/mile
8:00 AM
18
Glen Dalton
(# 1123)
Roanoke, VA
M
15
48
4 / 9
00:26:52
8:39/mile
8:00 AM
19
Elizabeth Warriner
(# 1156)
Floyd, VA
F
4
65
1st Gr Masters
00:26:56
8:41/mile
8:00 AM
20
Tim Gilley
(# 1171)
Collinsville, VA
M
16
57
2 / 6
00:27:02
8:43/mile
8:00 AM
21
David Jones
(# 1138)
Mount airy, NC
M
17
42
5 / 9
00:27:43
8:56/mile
8:00 AM
22
Andy Jessup
(# 1169)
Mount airy, NC
M
18
48
6 / 9
00:28:03
9:02/mile
8:00 AM
23
Beth Joyner
(# 1142)
Shawsville, VA
F
5
43
1 / 7
00:28:23
9:09/mile
8:00 AM
24
Brian Hurd
(# 1166)
Martinsville, VA
M
19
45
7 / 9
00:28:32
9:12/mile
8:00 AM
25
Amy Defendini
(# 1159)
Willis, VA
F
6
44
2 / 7
00:28:35
9:12/mile
8:00 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##