2018 Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk

Stuart, VA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1145
Samantha Monk
00:24:19
 7:50/mile
 35
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1164
Johnathan Lazaro
00:19:02
 6:08/mile
 25
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 1121
Paulette Crabb
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 60
 F
 3
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1141
Mark Joyce
00:21:11
 6:49/mile
 50
 M
 2
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 1156
Elizabeth Warriner
00:26:56
 8:41/mile
 65
 F
 4
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 1148
Rob Prom
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 56
 M
 5
 

5K Female 17 and Under

 
1st
 1111
Laci Barnes
00:33:24
 10:46/mile
 12
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1174
Kendra Vipperman
00:38:46
 12:30/mile
 5
 F
 26
 

5K Male 17 and Under

 
1st
 1172
Moises Cisnero
00:21:48
 7:01/mile
 12
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1170
Cole Bryant
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 12
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1168
Josh Mills
00:29:46
 9:35/mile
 14
 M
 23
 

5K Female 18-29

 
1st
 1133
Dani Harris
00:28:51
 9:18/mile
 22
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1115
Victoria Bowman
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1119
Sierra Cochran
00:37:55
 12:13/mile
 23
 F
 21
 

5K Male 18-29

 
1st
 1136
Luis Hernandez ewan
00:24:00
 7:44/mile
 24
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1165
Scottie Cassell II
00:30:47
 9:55/mile
 24
 M
 26
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1178
Rebecca Adcock
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1181
Kelly Martin
00:28:53
 9:18/mile
 32
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1157
Elizabeth Durden
00:31:02
 10:00/mile
 38
 F
 10
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1179
Johnathan Adcock
00:22:08
 7:08/mile
 36
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1139
James Jones
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 35
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1134
Bradley Hazelwood
00:33:42
 10:52/mile
 36
 M
 29
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1142
Beth Joyner
00:28:23
 9:09/mile
 43
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1159
Amy Defendini
00:28:35
 9:12/mile
 44
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 1137
Beth Hurst
00:35:47
 11:32/mile
 49
 F
 19
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1177
Scott Wagoner
00:25:15
 8:08/mile
 41
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1153
John Swanlund
00:25:44
 8:17/mile
 47
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1114
Jonathan Bledsoe
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 41
 M
 12
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1128
Christy Gambill
00:31:17
 10:05/mile
 50
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1147
Leigh Prom
00:32:59
 10:38/mile
 56
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 1112
Robin Barnes
00:35:13
 11:21/mile
 54
 F
 18
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1144
Mark Martin
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 51
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1171
Tim Gilley
00:27:02
 8:43/mile
 57
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1126
Martin Dupree
00:29:47
 9:36/mile
 51
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60+

 
1st
 1132
Martha Hamblin
00:33:32
 10:48/mile
 62
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 1109
Sandra Anglin
00:54:21
 
 64
 F
 
 

5K Male 60+

 
1st
 1160
Ron Rogers
00:22:48
 7:21/mile
 66
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1176
Jerry Burge
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 61
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1127
Tommy Fansler
00:28:45
 9:16/mile
 66
 M
 20