2017 Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk

Stuart, VA



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1233
SAMANTHA MONK
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 34
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1573
DANIEL ALVAREZ
00:18:07
 5:50/mile
 18
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 1241
Susan Thacker
00:26:17
 8:28/mile
 58
 F
 5
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1231
Mark Joyce
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 49
 M
 7
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 1565
KIM ELLIS
00:26:39
 8:35/mile
 51
 F
 6
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 1232
GEORGE LYLE
00:25:04
 8:05/mile
 51
 M
 12
 

5K Female 17 and Under

 
1st
 1205
CORA BRANCH
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 11
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1214
PAYTON FOLEY
00:33:10
 10:41/mile
 11
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1566
SANDIE ELLIS
00:34:46
 11:12/mile
 17
 F
 20
 

5K Male 17 and Under

 
1st
 1579
MONROE MORSE
00:19:26
 6:15/mile
 17
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1244
DIEGO VEGA
00:19:31
 6:17/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1247
HOLDEN PERRY
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 16
 M
 10
 

5K Female 18-29

 
1st
 1574
EMMA KNIGHTEN
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1577
GISELLE VEGA
00:29:04
 9:22/mile
 18
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1202
VICTORIA BOWMAN
00:29:46
 9:35/mile
 24
 F
 10
 

5K Male 18-29

 
1st
 1245
ELVIS VEGA
00:19:01
 6:07/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1580
JONATHON LAZARO
00:19:29
 6:16/mile
 24
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 1243
CARLOS VEGA
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 25
 M
 21
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1583
SYBIL SLATE
00:23:31
 7:35/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1209
MEGAN CHILTON
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 33
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 1581
JESSICA SANTOEMMA
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 30
 F
 7
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1567
BRAD HOLT
00:20:19
 6:33/mile
 34
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1213
CURTIS FOLEY
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 35
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 1227
KEVIN HUTCHINS
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 32
 M
 18
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1204
CECANIA BRANCH
00:29:03
 9:22/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1210
Sandra Clement
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 49
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 1211
Dee Dalton
00:37:30
 12:05/mile
 42
 F
 23
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1216
TODD GAMMONS
00:22:28
 7:14/mile
 47
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1206
TOMMY BRANCH
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 48
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1248
PAUL MULLIS
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 40
 M
 11
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1200
Judy Bell
00:33:52
 10:55/mile
 58
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 1223
RHONDA HAZELWOOD
00:33:56
 10:56/mile
 59
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1249
RHONDA HOPKINS
00:36:57
 11:55/mile
 57
 F
 21
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1224
RODNEY HOLT
00:31:49
 10:15/mile
 58
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1576
JIMMY CARPENTER
00:33:39
 10:51/mile
 51
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 1572
FRANK HUSFELT
00:51:49
 16:42/mile
 56
 M
 31
 

5K Female 60+

 
1st
 1220
Marie Haynes
00:33:44
 10:52/mile
 67
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 1219
MARTHA HAMBLIN
00:34:13
 11:02/mile
 61
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 1225
Dot Howery
00:37:11
 11:59/mile
 73
 F
 22
 

5K Male 60+

 
1st
 1236
JOSEPH PHILPOTT
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 73
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1578
JERRY BURGE
00:25:56
 8:21/mile
 60
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1234
Glen Nergart
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 67
 M
 19