Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk
Stuart, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Covered Bridge 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
17 and Under
18-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1233
SAMANTHA MONK
00:23:13
7:29/mile
34
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1573
DANIEL ALVAREZ
00:18:07
5:50/mile
18
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1241
Susan Thacker
00:26:17
8:28/mile
58
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
1231
Mark Joyce
00:22:16
7:10/mile
49
M
7
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
1565
KIM ELLIS
00:26:39
8:35/mile
51
F
6
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
1232
GEORGE LYLE
00:25:04
8:05/mile
51
M
12
5K Female 17 and Under
1st
1205
CORA BRANCH
00:31:55
10:17/mile
11
F
14
2nd
1214
PAYTON FOLEY
00:33:10
10:41/mile
11
F
15
3rd
1566
SANDIE ELLIS
00:34:46
11:12/mile
17
F
20
5K Male 17 and Under
1st
1579
MONROE MORSE
00:19:26
6:15/mile
17
M
3
2nd
1244
DIEGO VEGA
00:19:31
6:17/mile
13
M
5
3rd
1247
HOLDEN PERRY
00:22:59
7:24/mile
16
M
10
5K Female 18-29
1st
1574
EMMA KNIGHTEN
00:24:56
8:02/mile
25
F
4
2nd
1577
GISELLE VEGA
00:29:04
9:22/mile
18
F
9
3rd
1202
VICTORIA BOWMAN
00:29:46
9:35/mile
24
F
10
5K Male 18-29
1st
1245
ELVIS VEGA
00:19:01
6:07/mile
19
M
2
2nd
1580
JONATHON LAZARO
00:19:29
6:16/mile
24
M
4
3rd
1243
CARLOS VEGA
00:29:05
9:22/mile
25
M
21
5K Female 30-39
1st
1583
SYBIL SLATE
00:23:31
7:35/mile
35
F
2
2nd
1209
MEGAN CHILTON
00:24:08
7:46/mile
33
F
3
3rd
1581
JESSICA SANTOEMMA
00:28:25
9:09/mile
30
F
7
5K Male 30-39
1st
1567
BRAD HOLT
00:20:19
6:33/mile
34
M
6
2nd
1213
CURTIS FOLEY
00:25:34
8:14/mile
35
M
14
3rd
1227
KEVIN HUTCHINS
00:27:26
8:50/mile
32
M
18
5K Female 40-49
1st
1204
CECANIA BRANCH
00:29:03
9:22/mile
43
F
8
2nd
1210
Sandra Clement
00:31:48
10:15/mile
49
F
13
3rd
1211
Dee Dalton
00:37:30
12:05/mile
42
F
23
5K Male 40-49
1st
1216
TODD GAMMONS
00:22:28
7:14/mile
47
M
8
2nd
1206
TOMMY BRANCH
00:22:37
7:17/mile
48
M
9
3rd
1248
PAUL MULLIS
00:23:53
7:42/mile
40
M
11
5K Female 50-59
1st
1200
Judy Bell
00:33:52
10:55/mile
58
F
17
2nd
1223
RHONDA HAZELWOOD
00:33:56
10:56/mile
59
F
18
3rd
1249
RHONDA HOPKINS
00:36:57
11:55/mile
57
F
21
5K Male 50-59
1st
1224
RODNEY HOLT
00:31:49
10:15/mile
58
M
23
2nd
1576
JIMMY CARPENTER
00:33:39
10:51/mile
51
M
25
3rd
1572
FRANK HUSFELT
00:51:49
16:42/mile
56
M
31
5K Female 60+
1st
1220
Marie Haynes
00:33:44
10:52/mile
67
F
16
2nd
1219
MARTHA HAMBLIN
00:34:13
11:02/mile
61
F
19
3rd
1225
Dot Howery
00:37:11
11:59/mile
73
F
22
5K Male 60+
1st
1236
JOSEPH PHILPOTT
00:25:12
8:07/mile
73
M
13
2nd
1578
JERRY BURGE
00:25:56
8:21/mile
60
M
15
3rd
1234
Glen Nergart
00:27:26
8:50/mile
67
M
19
5K Female 70 and Up
1st
1225
Dot Howery
00:37:11
11:59/mile
73
F
22
5K Male 70 and Up
1st
1236
JOSEPH PHILPOTT
00:25:12
8:07/mile
73
M
13
2nd
1208
Doug Brunner
00:30:11
9:44/mile
70
M
22
3rd
1221
Pete Haynes
00:34:35
11:09/mile
70
M
27